Statesboro High School Home
Bell Schedule Curriculum Maps
Departments Administration Attendance Criterion CTAE Devils' Den Fine Arts Guidance Media Center Special Education Preschool
Clubs & Activities GenerationOn Auxiliary Line BETA Club Chess Chorus Club PRIDE Devils' Advocate Diversity Club Ducks Unlimited FBLA FCA FCC FCCLA FFA JROTC Literary Marching Band Math Team NAHS NHS One-Act Play Science Olympiad Science Quiz Bowl SCREAM SECME Skills USA Student Government TSA Y-Club YoungLife Bullying Club Model U.N. National History Club NWTF Odyssey of the Mind Special Olympics Tri-M Trig Star DEFY
Faculty and Staff Teacher Websites
Old Athletics Site Academic Booster Community Handbook Parent Portal Information Parent Involvement Opportunities Scrolling Announcements Senior News Useful Links Rising 9th Grade Survey
Softball Home

 

SENIORS     JUNIORS        SOPHOMORES  FRESHMEN   
 

 

 

 

 

2016 Softball Schedule

DAY

DATE

TIME

OPPONENT

LOCATION

MON

8/8

6:00

JENKINS COUNTY

MILL CREEK

WED

8/10

6:00

METTER

MILL CREEK

FRI

8/12

5:00

GROVETOWN

GROVETOWN-DH

MON

8/15

5:00

JENKINS COUNTY

JENKINS COUNTY

TUE

8/16

6:00

CLAXTON

MILL CREEK

WED

8/17

5:00

DUBLIN

DUBLIN

TUE

8/23

6:00

SOUTH EFFINGHAM

MILL CREEK

THUR

8/25

6:00

NEW HAMPSTEAD

MILL CREEK

FRI

8/26

4:00

SAVANNAH CHRISTIAN

MILL CREEK - BATTLE

FRI

8/26

6:00

TREUTLEN COUNTY

MILL CREEK - BATTLE

SAT

8/27

9:00

BRANTLEY COUNTY

MILL CREEK - BATTLE

SAT

8/27

1:00

DUBLIN

MILL CREEK - BATTLE

TUE

8/30

5:00

WARE COUNTY

WARE COUNTY

THUR

9/1

6:00

WAYNE COUNTY

WAYNE COUNTY

TUE

9/6

5:00

CLAXTON

CLAXTON

FRI

9/9

5:30

JOHNSON COUNTY

JOHNSON COUNTY

MON

9/12

5:30

METTER

METTER

TUE

9/13

6:00

SOUTH EFFINGHAM

SOUTH EFFINGHAM

THUR

9/15

5:00

NEW HAMPSTEAD

NEW HAMPSTEAD

FRI

9/16

6:00

JOHNSON COUNTY

MILL CREEK

MON

9/19

6:00

DUBLIN

MILL CREEK

TUE

9/20

6:00

WARE COUNTY

MILL CREEK

THUR

9/22

6:00

WAYNE COUNTY

MILL CREEK

WED

9/28

TBA

TBA-REGION PLAYOFFS

TBA-REGION PLAYOFFS

THUR

9/29

TBA

TBA-REGION PLAYOFFS

TBA-REGION PLAYOFFS

WED

10/5

TBA

TBA-REGION PLAYOFFS

TBA-REGION PLAYOFFS

THUR

10/6

TBA

TBA-REGION PLAYOFFS

TBA-REGION PLAYOFFS

HEAD COACH:  JIM SIMMONS

ASSISSTANT COACHES:  SAM ROGERS, KAYLEE COLEMAN, AJ HAMILTON

ATHLETIC TRAINER:  RACHEL LEITZ

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR:  CHAD PROSSER